Feb 202012
 

Andrew Albert:
#8 – 200 IM – 1:55.90 [NEW TEAM RECORD!]  &  #12 – 100 Free – 47.67

Megan Day:
#25 – 100 Back – 1:03.02  &  #29 – 100 Free – 56.55

Audrey Jewell:
#28 – 100 Fly – 1:02.26  &  #30 – 100 Back – 1:04.10

Kate Randall:
#12 – 500 Free – 5:12.22  &  #16 – 200 Free – 1:55.79 [NEW TEAM RECORD!]

Dani Wheeler:
#23 – 100 Fly – 1:01.02  &  #23 – 100 Back – 1:02.28

RELAYS:

Boys 200 Medley Relay #22 – 1:48.49        Girls 200 Medley Relay #11 – 1:53.50

Boys 200 Free Relay #15 – 1:33.69     Girls 400 Free Relay #16 – 3:49.51

Congratulations!!

Feb 122012
 

Megan Day (100 Free, 100 Back), Kate Randall (200 Free, 500 Free), Audrey Jewell (100 Fly, 100 Back), Dani Wheeler (100 Back, 100 Fly) qualified for Districts.  The 200 Medley & 400 Free Relays qualified as well. Complete results have not been posted on swimmeet.com.  Additional information will be posted once the final results have been posted.

Swimmer Recap:

Megan Day: 100 Free, 57.43 – 17th at Mason Sectional Meet, seeded 32nd for Districts

Megan Day: 100 back, 1:03.78 – 17th at Mason Sectional Meet, seeded 26th for Districts

Dani Wheeler: 100 Back, 1:04.04 – 18th at Mason Sectional Meet, seeded 27th for Districts

Dani Wheeler: 100 Fly, 1:04.04 – 16th at Mason Sectional Meet, seeded 31st for Districts

Kate Randall: 200 Free, 1:59.01 – 4th at Mason Sectional Meet, seeded 12th for Districts

Kate Randall: 500 Free, 5:21.65 – 6th at Mason Sectional Meet, seeded 14th for Districts

Audrey Jewell: 100 Fly , 1:02.77 – 12th at Mason Sectional Meet, seeded 24th for Districts

Audrey Jewell: 100 Back , 1:03.62- 14th at Mason Sectional Meet, seeded 23rd for Districts

Complete results: CLICK HERE

 

 

 

Jan 292012
 

LHS swimmers and divers competed in FAVC Championship meet Saturday.  Both swimming teams (girls & boys) took 6th in FAVC East meet yesterday. LHS top swimmers and divers:

Matt Swaine, diving (266.9) – 1st

Andrew Albert,  200 IM (2:03.46) – 1st, 100 Free – 2nd

Megan Day, 100 Free – 4th, 100 Back – 5th

Kate Randall, 200 Free – 3rd, 500 Free – 3rd

Dani Wheeler, 100 Breast – 5th

Girls 200 Medley Relay – 4th

Jessie Blumberg, diving – 4th

Meet info: CLICK HERE

Dec 262011
 
Day Date Time Opponent Facility
Sat Dec 3 8:45AM @ Mason Invitational MASON
Fri Dec 9 7:30PM vs. Tri w/Moeller and MND Blue Ash YMCA
Tue Dec 13 6:00PM @ MILFORD
Fri Dec 16 7:30PM @ GLEN ESTE Turpin High School
Thu Jan 5 6:00PM @ WALNUT HILLS Madison Bowl
Sat Jan 7 TBA @ Milford Invitational
Sat Jan 14 8:00AM @ SW Classic Prelims COUNTRYSIDE YMCA
Sun Jan 15 8:00AM @ SW Classic Finals SAINT XAVIER
Sat Jan 21 6:30PM @ Lakota Dual Meet at St. X SAINT XAVIER
Sat Jan 28 8:45AM @ FAVC Championships Miami Univ.
Sat Feb 4 2:00PM @ KINGS COUNTRYSIDE YMCA
Tue Feb 7 6:00PM @ Sectionals boys diving MASON
Wed Feb 8 6:00PM @ Sectionals girls diving MASON
Fri Feb 10 6:30PM @ Boys Sectionals Mason High School
Sat Feb 11 9:30AM @ Girls Sectionals MASON
Mon Feb 13 4:00PM @ Fred Cooper Invitational girls Sycamore High School
Tue Feb 14 4:00PM @ Fred Cooper Invitational boys Sycamore High School
Tue Feb 14 5:45PM @ Boys Diving Districts Miami Univ.
Wed Feb 15 5:45PM @ Districts girls diving Miami Univ.
Fri Feb 17 5:45PM @ Boys Districts Miami Univ.
Sat Feb 18 5:45PM @ Girls Districts Miami Univ.
Thu Feb 23 9:00AM @ State boys diving Canton, OH
Fri Feb 24 9:00AM @ State Prelims Canton, OH
Sat Feb 25 4:00PM @ State Finals Canton, OH